Last update 22 June 1996

SWEDISH NATIONALS

SVENSKA MÄSTERSKAPEN I KLUBB- OCH 15 METERS KLASSEN

DAY 1

DAY 2

DAY 3

DAY 4

DAY 5

TOTAL RESULTS





DAY 1

Task  15-meter DAY 1  13-06-96

Triangular course   176,00 km  No  Lat. Long.  Heading  Leg dist.

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR      14  N581033 E0133537
ÖRLEN LAKE,                    80  N583104 E0141554  46  54,59 31%
TIMMELE AIRFIELD HANGAR        60  N575228 E0132557 214  86,59 49%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR      14  N581033 E0133537  16  34,83 20%


PERFORMANCE DAY 1 13-06-96   15-m 

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB      GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  630 A2 Johansson Erik       Falbygden FC     Ls 7       65,95 km/h 1 630
2  597 KK Hägnander Torbjörn   Lidköping FC     Ls 6C      62,28 km/h 2 597
3  569 PK Karlsson Gunnar      Örebro SC        Ventus C   59,12 km/h 3 569
4  495 G9 Malm Andreas         Malmö SC         Ls 4       50,86 km/h 4 495
5  485 33 Ottosson Curt-Olle   Ljungbyhed FC    Ls 7w      49,71 km/h 5 485
6  479 J  Nilsson Patrik       Jönköping FC     ASW 20C    49,04 km/h 6 479
7  436 TE Silesmo Irve         Örebro SC        Ventus 2a  44,18 km/h 7 436
8  324 B  Pettersson Ake       Stockholm SC     Ls 6      131,3 km    8 324
9  323 FC Eriksson Börje       Uppsala FC       Ventus C  131,1 km    9 323
10 315 VC Andersson Kjell-Ola  Borås SC         DG 600    127,7 km   10 315
11 283 IS Morberg Kjell        Siljansnäs FC    Ventus A  114,8 km   11 283
12 282 EU Nilsson Mattias      Jönköping FC     Ls 4      114,3 km   12 282
13 264 KX Leuchovius Henry     Gothenburg SC    LS 6w     107,1 km   13 264
14 168 YA Young Sara           Västerdalarna FC Ls 6a      68,1 km   14 168
15  19 GR Nilsson Tony         Sundsvall SC     Glfl 304b   7,6 km   15  19


Task Club Class  DAY 1  13-06-96

Triangular course   142,2 km  No  Lat.    Long.  Heading  Leg dist.

FALKOPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537
ORLEN LAKE                    80  N583104 E0141554  46 54,59 38%
SANDHEM CHURCH                52  N575942 E0134719 206 64,47 45%
FALKOPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537 330 23,15 16%


 

PERFORMANCE DAY 1 13-06-96   Club Class

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB      GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  467 H4 Gustavsson Börje     Borås SC        Jantar Std  59,43 km/h 1  467
2  457 R2 Bucht Göran          Jönköping FC    Ls 1f       55,09 km/h 2  457
3  440 R1 Engstrnm Jesper      Siljansnäs FC   Ls 1f       47,99 km/h 3  440
4  338 C7 Larsson Hans         Uppsala FC      Std Cirrus 119,1 km    4  338
5  307 N1 Sendelius Leif       Höganäs FC      Std Cirrus 108,3 km    5  307
5  307 TT Johansson Jan        Eskilstuna FC   PIK 20     108,3 km    5  307
7  222 A1 Jonasson Olof        Arboga FC       PIK 20A     78,4 km    7  222
8  195 A5 Hortlund Runar       Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std2 68,9 km    8  195
9  194 D6 Akesson Tage         Falbygden FC    DG 101      68,4 km    9  194
10 179 T1 Orrsater Benny       Gothenburg SC   Hornet      63,2 km   10  179
11 155 C4 Lindgren Henrik      Falbygden FC    Std Cirrus  54,6 km   11  155
12 153 V1 Ottang Magnus        Stockholm SC    Std Cirrus  54,1 km   12  153
13  97 ID Loman Bjorn          Ovansiljan FC   ASW 19B     33,5 km   13   97
14  65 A6 Hansson Walter       Kristianstad SC Jantar Std2 22,8 km   14   65
15  56 IB Wiklander Rickard    Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std  19,9 km   15   56

DAY 2

                                                   
Task  15-meter  DAY 2  14-06-96

Four point course   210,52 km    No  Lat.    Long.  Heading  Leg dist.

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR        14  N581033 E0133537 
TOLKEN LAKE                      62  N574400 E0131251  204   54,06 26%
GIMMESJÖN SMALL RIVER MOUTH      21  N580424 E0135322   47   54,96 26%
BORGSTENA CHURCH                  7  N575252 E0130153  247   54,92 26%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR        14  N581033 E0133537   45   46,58 22%


 
PERFORMANCE DAY 2 14-06-96   15-m 

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB      GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  731 PK  Karlsson Gunnar     Örebro SC        Ventus C    90,42 km/h 1 1300
2  673 KK  Hägnander Torbjörn  Lidköping FC     Ls 6C       85,96 km/h 2 1270
3  661 FC  Eriksson Börje      Uppsala FC       Ventus C    85,02 km/h 7  985
4  640 J   Nilsson Patrik      Jönköping FC     ASW 20C     83,42 km/h 6 1044
5  636 33  Ottosson C-O        Lidköping FC     Ls 7w       83,04 km/h 4 1121
6  623 G9  Malm Andreas        Malmö SC         Ls 4        82,09 km/h 5 1118
7  615 B   Pettersson Åke      Stockholm SC     Ls 6        81,49 km/h 8  939
8  523 A2  Johansson Erik      Falbygden FC     Ls 7        74,33 km/h 3 1153
9  518 KX  Leuchovius Henry    Gothenburg SC    Ls 6w       73,94 km/h 11 782
10 478 TE  Silesmo Irve        Örebro SC        Ventus 2a   70,83 km/h 9  914
11 469 VC  Andersson K-O       Borås SC         DG 600      70,13 km/h 10 784
12 349 YA  Young Sara          Västerdalarna FC Ls 6a       60,87 km/h 13 517
13 341 IS  Morberg Kjell       Örebro SC        Ventus A    56,03 km/h 12 624
14 241 GR* Nilsson Tony        Sundsvall SC     Glflgl 304b 58,48 km/h 15 260
15 112 EU  Nilsson Mattias     Jönköping FC     Ls 4        69,3 km    14 394
	
        (*)  Penalty-list:
       
                GR      100p -  TP 3 Missing

 

Task  Club Class DAY 2  14-06-96

Four point course   167,2 km     No  Lat.    Long.  Heading  Leg dist.

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR        14  N581033 E0133537 
ÅSUNDEN LAKE                     77  N574810 E0132418  195    42,95 26%
SANDHEM CHURCH,                  52  N575942 E0134719   47    31,16 19%
BORGSTENA CHURCH                  7  N575252 E0130153  254    46,46 28%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR        14  N581033 E0133537   45    46,58 28%


PERFORMANCE DAY 2 14-06-96   Club Class

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB      GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  607 H4  Gustavsson Börje    Borås SC        Jantar Std  75,04 km/h  1 1079
2  602 R2  Bucht Göran         Jönköping FC    Ls 1f       74,57 km/h  2 1063
3  584 T1  Orrsäter Benny      Gothenburg SC   Hornet      72,98 km/h  6  769
4  556 R1  Engström Jesper     Siljansnäs FC   Ls 1f       70,52 km/h  3 1001
5  514 C7  Larsson Hans        Uppsala FC      Std Cirrus  66,79 km/h  4  862
6  501 A5  Hortlund Runar      Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std2 65,62 km/h  8  702
7  459 N1  Sendelius Leif      Höganäs FC      Std Cirrus  61,96 km/h  5  775
8  446 ID  Loman Björn         Ovansiljan FC   ASW 19B     60,79 km/h 11  544
9  442 D6  Åkesson Tage        Falbygden FC    DG 101      60,48 km/h  9  642
10 417 V1  Ottäng Magnus       Stockholm SC    Std Cirrus  58,22 km/h 10  575
11 401 TT  Johansson Jan       Eskilstuna FC   PIK 20      56,85 km/h  7  717
12 366 IB  Wiklander Rickard   Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std  53,73 km/h 14  424
13 315 A6  Hansson Walter      Kristianstad SC Jantar Std2 49,22 km/h  5  382
14 308 C4* Lindgren Henrik     Falbygden FC    Std Cirrus  57,49 km/h 12  467
15 205 A1  Jonasson Olof       Arboga FC       PIK 20A     128,3 km   13  434

        (*)  Penalty-list:
        -------------------
                C4      100p -  TP 3 Missing
 

 

DAY 3

                                                    
Task  15-meter  DAY 3  15-06-96 

Four point course   257,0 km    No  Lat.    Long.  Heading  Leg dist.
 
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR       14  N581033 E0133537
BORÅS/VIARED HANGAR              8  N574152 E0125008   220  69,48 27%
TIDAHOLM AIRFIELD N RWY         59  N581143 E0140015    51  88,4  34%
ÅSUNDEN LAKE.                   77  N574810 E0132418   219  56,14 22%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR       14  N581033 E0133537    15  42,95 17%


PERFORMANCE DAY 3 15-06-96   15-m 

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB      GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  743 B  Pettersson Åke       Stockholm SC     Ls 6       109,00 km/h  7 1682
2  730 FC  Eriksson Börje      Uppsala FC       Ventus C   108,02 km/h  5 1715
3  717 KK  Hägnander Torbjörn  Lidköping FC     Ls 6C      107,08 km/h  1 1987
4  660 J   Nilsson Patrik      Jönköping FC     ASW 20C    102,90 km/h  6 1704
5  623 33  Ottosson Curt-Olle  Ljungbyhed FC    Ls 7w      100,17 km/h  4 1744
6  614 A2  Johansson Erik      Falbygden FC     Ls 7        99,55 km/h  3 1767
7  600 PK  Karlsson Gunnar     Örebro SC        Ventus C    98,53 km/h  2 1900
8  547 EU  Nilsson Mattias     Jönköping FC     Ls 4        94,61 km/h 14  941
9  528 G9  Malm Andreas        Malmö SC         Ls 4        93,21 km/h  8 1646
10 517 YA  Young Sara          Västerdalarna FC Ls 6a       92,39 km/h 12 1034
11 506 KX  Leuchovius Henry    Gothenburg SC    LS 6w       91,60 km/h 10 1288
12 480 GR  Nilsson Tony        Sundsvall SC     Glflgl 304b 89,71 km/h 15  740
13 403 VC  Andersson Kjell-Ola Borås SC         DG 600      84,03 km/h 11 1187
14 386 IS  Morberg Kjell       Örebro SC        Ventus A    82,82 km/h 13 1010
15 377 TE  Silesmo Irve        Örebro SC        Ventus 2a   82,18 km/h  9 1291

                                              


Task  Club Class DAY 3  15-06-96

Four point course   213,29 km     No  Lat.    Long.  Heading  Leg dist.
 
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR         14  N581033 E0133537 
BORÅS/VIARED HANGAR                8  N574152 E0125008  220    69,48 33%
TIDAHOLM AIRFIELD N RWY           59  N581143 E0140015   51    88,41 41%
FLOBY RAILWAY STATION,            18  N580820 E0132008  261    39,71 19%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR         14  N581033 E0133537   75    15,69  7%



 PERFORMANCE DAY 3 15-06-96   Club Class

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB       GLIDER TYPE   RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  741 R2 Bucht Göran          Jönköping FC    Ls 1f       85,23 km/h  2 1804
2  739 H4 Gustavsson Börje     Borås SC        Jantar Std  85,04 km/h  1 1818
3  703 R1 Engström Jesper      Siljansnäs FC   Ls 1f       82,28 km/h  3 1704
4  698 A1 Jonasson Olof        Arboga FC       PIK 20A     81,95 km/h 11 1132
5  684 D6 Åkesson Tage         Falbygden FC    DG 101      80,88 km/h  8 1326
6  646 C4 Lindgren Henrik      Falbygden FC    Std Cirrus  77,97 km/h 13 1113
7  638 C7 Larsson Hans         Uppsala FC      Std Cirrus  77,34 km/h  4 1500
8  635 T1 Orrsäter Benny       Gothenburg SC   Hornet      77,07 km/h  5 1404
9  629 A5 Hortlund Runar       Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std2 76,63 km/h  7 1331
10 611 V1 Ottäng Magnus        Stockholm SC    Std Cirrus  75,29 km/h 10 1186
11 600 A6 Hansson Walter       Kristianstad SC Jantar Std2 74,44 km/h 14  982
12 596 N1 Sendelius Leif       Höganäs FC      Std Cirrus  74,10 km/h  6 1371
13 588 ID Loman Björn          Ovansiljan FC   ASW 19B     73,50 km/h 11 1132
14 566 TT Johansson Jan        Eskilstuna FC   PIK 20      71,78 km/h  9 1283
15 554 IB Wiklander Rickard    Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std  70,91 km/h 15  978

DAY 4

Task  15-meter  DAY 4  16-06-96                              

Triangular course   359,3 km  No  Lat. Long.  Heading  Leg dist 

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537
LAXÅ AIRFIELD HANGAR          41  N585845 E0144003  35  108,88 30%
LIMMARED RAILWAY STATION,     42  N573210 E0132119 206  177,87 50%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537  11   72,52 20%


PERFORMANCE DAY 4 16-06-96   15-m 

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB         GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1 1000 PK Karlsson Gunnar      Örebro FC        Ventus C    85,27 km/h  1 2900
2  985 B  Pettersson Åke       Stockholm SC     Ls 6        84,52 km/h  3 2667
3  877 FC Eriksson Börje       Uppsala FC       Ventus C    79,23 km/h  5 2592
4  868 KK Hägnander Torbjörn   Lidköping FC     Ls 6C       78,80 km/h  2 2855
5  865 TE Silesmo Irve         Örebro FC        Ventus 2a   78,64 km/h  9 2156
6  858 33 Ottosson Curt-Olle   Lidköping FC     Ls 7w       78,26 km/h  4 2602
7  837*J  Nilsson Patrik       Jönköping FC     ASW 20C     77,76 km/h  6 2541
8  779 KX Leuchovius Henry     Gothenburg SC    LS 6w       74,42 km/h 10 2067
9  742 GR Nilsson Tony         Sundsvall SC     Glflgl 304  72,60 km/h 13 1482
10 724 YA Young Sara           Västerdalarna FC Ls 6a       71,67 km/h 11 1758
11 713 EU Nilsson Mattias      Jönköping FC     Ls 4        71,14 km/h 12 1554
12 703 G9 Malm Andreas         Malmö SC         Ls 4        70,66 km/h  8 2349
13 655 A2 Johansson Erik       Falbygden FC     Ls 7        68,30 km/h  7 2422
14 109 VC Andersson Kjell-Ola  Borås SC         DG 600      92,9 km    14 1296
15  66 IS Morberg Kjell        Örebro FC        Ventus A    56,0 km    15 1076

    (*)  Penalty-list:
    -------------------
    J     10p - Dangerous flying



 
Task Club Class  DAY 4  16-06-96                           

Triangular course   261,6 km  No  Lat. Long.  Heading  Leg dist 

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537
BEATEBERG CHURCH               6  N583511 E0141622  41   60,43 23%
LIMMARED RAILWAY STATION,     42  N573210 E0132119 205  128,65 49%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537  11   72,52 28%


 

PERFORMANCE DAY 4 16-06-96   Club Class

DAY-     C-                                                 DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB          GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  895 R1 Engström Jesper      Siljansnäs FC   Ls 1f       73,43 km/h  1 2597
2  820 T1 Orrsäter Benny       Gothenburg SC   Hornet      67,86 km/h  5 2227
3  816 C7 Larsson Hans         Uppsala FC      Std Cirrus  67,55 km/h  4 2319
4  797 ID Loman Björn          Ovansiljan FC   ASW 19B     66,11 km/h 10 1935
5  768 H4 Gustavsson Börje     Borås SC        Jantar Std  63,97 km/h  2 2581
6  767 TT Johansson Jan        Eskilstuna FC   PIK 20      63,91 km/h  8 2058
7  752*A5 Hortlund Runar       Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std2 68,35 km/h  6 2086
8  718*R2 Bucht Göran          Jönköping FC    Ls 1f       60,23 km/h  3 2517
9  713 D6 Åkesson Tage         Falbygden FC    DG 101      59,84 km/h  9 2039
10 698 N1 Sendelius Leif       Höganäs FC      Std Cirrus  58,72 km/h  7 2075
11 604 IB Wiklander Rickard    Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std  51,73 km/h 11 1591
12 408 A1 Jonasson Olof        Arboga FC       PIK 20A     212,8 km   15  842
13 274*V1 Ottäng Magnus        Stockholm SC    Std Cirrus  195,4 km   12 1465
14  90 A6 Hansson Walter       Kristianstad SC Jantar Std2  47,2 km   14 1078
15   0 C4 Lindgren Henrik      Falbygden FC    Std Cirrus    0,0 km   13 1115

    (*)  Penalty-list:
    -------------------
    A5    75p - TP 2 photo beyond the sector
    R2     0p - delivered film, no camera (?)
    V1   100p - TP 2 missing

DAY 5

Task  15-meter  DAG 5  20-06-96                    

Four point course   175,2 km  No  Lat. Long.  Heading  Leg dist 

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537
ANTEN LAKE                     4  N580454 E0123007  261   64,94 37%
KVÄNUM SILOS                  39  N581807 E0131139   59   47,39 27%
HERRLJUNGA AIRFIELD HANGAR    28  N580158 E0130636  189   30,33 17%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537   61   32,56 19%

 
 

PERFORMANCE DAY 5 20-06-96   15-m 

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-     TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB         GLIDER TYPE    RESULT   PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  522 KX Leuchovius Henry     Gothenburg SC    LS 6w       67,35 km/h  8 2589
2  515 FC Eriksson Börje       Uppsala FC       Ventus C    66,49 km/h  4 3107
3  514 KK Hägnander Torbjörn   Lidköping FC     Ls 6C       66,41 km/h  2 3369
4  509 J  Nilsson Patrik       Jönköping FC     ASW 20C     65,84 km/h  5 3050
5  492 B  Pettersson Åke       Stockholm SC     Ls 6        63,78 km/h  3 3159
6  482 PK Karlsson Gunnar      Örebro FC        Ventus C    62,58 km/h  1 3382
7  470 EU Nilsson Mattias      Jönköping FC     Ls 4        61,05 km/h 11 2024
8  405*G9 Malm Andreas         Malmö SC         Ls 4        62,34 km/h  7 2754
9  274 33 Ottosson Curt-Olle   Lidköping FC     Ls 7w      142,7 km     6 2876
9  274 IS Morberg Kjell        Örebro FC        Ventus A   142,7 km    15 1350
11 152 YA Young Sara           Västerdalarna FC Ls 6a       79,3 km    12 1910
12 146 TE Silesmo Irve         Örebro FC        Ventus 2a   75,9 km    10 2302
13 132 VC Andersson Kjell-Ola  Borås SC         DG 600      69,0 km    14 1428
14  52 A2 Johansson Erik       Falbygden FC     Ls 7        27,3 km     9 2474
15  43 GR Nilsson Tony         Sundsvall SC     Glflgel 304 22,4 km    13 1525

    (*)  Penalty-list:
    -------------------
    G9    75p - TP 3 beyond 45 degree sector



Task  Club Class  DAY 5  20-06-96             

Four point course   148,0 km  No  Lat. Long.  Heading  Leg dist 

FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537
ANTEN LAKE                     4  N580454 E0123007 261 64,94 44%
KVÄNUM SILOS                  39  N581807 E0131139  59 47,39 32%
FLOBY RAILWAY STATION,        18  N580820 E0132008 155 19,93 13%
FALKÖPING AIRFIELD HANGAR     14  N581033 E0133537  75 15,69 11%



PERFORMANCE DAY 5 20-06-96   Club Class

DAY-     C-                                                DAY-      TOTAL-
PL SCORE NO  NAME              CLUB         GLIDER TYPE    RESULT    PL SCORE
===========================================================================
1  477 R1 Engström Jesper      Siljansnäs FC   Ls 1f       70,38 km/h  1 3074
2  432 C4 Lindgren Henrik      Falbygden FC    Std Cirrus  58,72 km/h 12 1547
3  421 A6 Hansson Walter       Kristianstad SC Jantar Std2 56,01 km/h 13 1499
4  418 ID Loman Björn          Ovansiljan FC   ASW 19B     55,22 km/h  7 2353
5  397 N1 Sendelius Leif       Höganäs FC      Std Cirrus  49,95 km/h  4 2472
6  190 TT Johansson Jan        Eskilstuna FC   PIK 20      76,8 km     8 2248
7  151 T1 Orrsäter Benny       Gothenburg SC   Hornet      60,7 km     6 2378
8  143 H4 Gustavsson Börje     Borås SC        Jantar Std  57,8 km     2 2724
9  114 D6 Åkesson Tage         Falbygden FC    DG 101      46,0 km     9 2153
9  114 R2 Bucht Göran          Jönköping FC    Ls 1f       46,0 km     3 2631
11 103 IB Wiklander Rickard    Eskilstuna FC   Jantar Std  41,7 km    11 1694
12  68 C7 Larsson Hans         Uppsala FC      Std Cirrus  27,3 km     5 2387
13   0 V1 Ottäng Magnus        Stockholm SC    Std Cirrus   0,0 km    14 1465
13   0 A1 Jonasson Olof        Arboga FC       PIK 20A      0,0 km    15  842
13   0 A5 Hortlund Runar       Eskilstuna FC  Jantar Std 2  0,0 km    10 2086

CLUB- AND 15 M

SWEDISH NATIONALS -96

FINAL RESULTS  15-meter


TOTAL-   C-                                            
PL SCORE NO  NAME                CLUB                       GLIDER TYPE     
===========================================================================
1  3382  PK  Karlsson Gunnar     Örebro Flying Club         Ventus C        
2  3369  KK  Hägnander Torbjörn  Lidköping Flying Club      Ls 6C          
3  3159  B   Pettersson Åke      Stockholm Soaring Club     Ls 6         
4  3107  FC  Eriksson Börje      Uppsala Flying Club        Ventus C     
5  3050  J   Nilsson Patrik      Jönköping Soaring Club     ASW 20C         
6  2876  33  Ottosson Curt-Olle  Ljungbyhed Flying Club     Ls 7w          
7  2754  G9  Malm Andreas        Malmö Soaring Club         Ls 4          
8  2589  KX  Leuchovius Henry    Gothenburg Soaring Club    LS 6w           
9  2474  A2  Johansson Erik      Falköping Flying Club      Ls 7            
10 2302  TE  Silesmo Irve        Örebro Flying Club         Ventus 2a     
11 2024  EU  Nilsson Mattias     Jönköping Flying Club      Ls 4         
12 1910  YA  Young Sara          Västerdalarna Flying Club  Ls 6a        
13 1525  GR  Nilsson Tony        Sundsvall Soaring Club     Glasf1ügel 304b  
14 1428  VC  Andersson Kjell-Ola Borås Soaring Club         DG 600          
15 1350  IS  Morberg Kjell       Örebro Flying Club         Ventus A     





SWEDISH NATIONALS -96

FINAL RESULTS  CLUB CLASS


TOTAL-   C-                                            
PL SCORE NO  NAME                CLUB                       GLIDER TYPE     
===========================================================================
1  3074  R1  Engström Jesper     Siljansnäs Flying Club     Ls 1f       
2  2724  H4  Gustavsson Börje    Borås Soaring Club         Jantar Std  
3  2631  R2  Bucht Göran         Jönköping Flying Club      Ls 1f          
4  2472  N1  Sendelius Leif      Höganäs Flying Club        Std Cirrus     
5  2387  C7  Larsson Hans        Uppsala Flying Club        Std Cirrus     
6  2378  T1  Orrsäter Benny      Gothenburg Soaring Club    Hornet          
7  2353  ID  Loman Björn         Ovansiljan Flying Club     ASW 19B        
8  2248  TT  Johansson Jan       Eskilstuna Flying Club     PIK 20         
9  2153  D6  Åkesson Tage        Falbygden Flying Club      DG 101          
10 2086  A5  Hortlund Runar      Eskilstuna Flying Club     Jantar Std 2  
11 1694  IB  Wiklander Rickard   Eskilstuna Flying Club     Jantar Std     
12 1547  C4  Lindgren Henrik     Falbygden Flying Club      Std Cirrus      
13 1499  A6  Hansson Walter      Kristianstad Soaring Club  Jantar Std 2    
14 1465  V1  Ottäng Magnus       Stockholm Soaring Club     Std Cirrus     
15  842  A1  Jonasson Olof       Arboga Flying Club         PIK 20A         

Edited for the Swedish Soaring Federation by Gosta Arvastson

www.segelflyget.se

22 June 1996


SWEDISH SOARING NATIONALS -96 on www.geichhorn.com


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn

*Dr. Günther Eichhorn Travel Website
*Soaring website