U.K. 15m Class Nationals


Last Update:


This list is from rec.aviation.soaring. It was posted by Ken Sparkes.


United Kingdom 15 Metre Nationals Entry List

Chris Rollings      Discus         19     Booker Gliding Club
Frank Davies        LS6            25     Coventry Gliding Club
Trevor Murphy       ASW 20         34     Scottish Gliding Union
Steve Robertshaw    ASW 20         37     Derby & Lancashire GC
Gillian Spreckley   LS6            59     Booker Gliding Club 
Phil Jeffery        LS 7 WL        64     Cambridge University GC
Ken Barker          Discus         80     Bristol & Glos GC
Steve Jones         Ventus 2       V2     Lasham Gliding Society
Gary Stingemore     LS 6C         126     Four Counties Gliding Club
Tony Pozerskis      Discus        135     Coventry Gliding Club
Peter Baker         Discus        144     Cambridge University GC
Graham Morris       ASW 20L       172     Bristol & Glos GC
Bernie Morris       LS 7          194     Booker Gliding Club
Ken Hartley         ASW 20 L      196     RAFGSA Bicester
Phil Jones          Ventus C      210     RAFGSA Fenland
Nick Wall           Discus        230     Bristol & Glos GC
Brian Marsh         ASW 24 WL     247     Stratford-Upon-Avon GC
John Glossop        Discus        291     Cambridge University GC
Jill Burry          LS 6          301     Lasham Gliding Society
Peter Sheard        Ventus A      310     London Gliding Club
Martyn Wells        LS 6          321     Shennington GC
Paul Brice          ASW 24        325     Booker Gliding Club
Colin Watt          ASW 20 B      359     London Gliding Club
Denis Campbell      Discus        370     Booker Gliding Club
John Giddins        DG 202/17     515     Oxford Gliding Club
John Wilton         ASW 20 C      634     Four Counties Gliding Club
Chris Alldis        LS 4          646     Midland Gliding Club
Paul Crabb          LS 7          664     Coventry Gliding Club
Mike Jordy          LS 6 C        676     Coventry Gliding Club
Ed Johnston         LS 6 A        721     London Gliding Club
Jerry Langrick      LS 7          768     Coventry Gliding Club
Paul Shelton        Discus WL     784     Marchington Gliding Club
Russell Cheetham    LS 7 WL       795     Buckminster Gliding Club
Mel Dawson          Ventus A      840     RAFGSA Bannerdown
Howard Franks       LS 7          866     Cambridge University GC
Rob Brimfield       Pegasus       908     London Gliding Club
Alister Kay         LS 6 C        941     Booker Gliding Club
Dave Watt           ASW 24        949     Booker Gliding Club
Jon Gatfield        ASW 20        972     Coventry Gliding Club
John Reed           Discus B      D15     London Gliding Club
Doug Gardner        LS 3 A        EFZ     Cotswold Gliding Club
Bob Fox             Discus        HPR     Wolds Gliding Club
Nev Weir            Ventus C      R28     RAFGSA Bicester
Jed Edyvean         Ventus CT     R30     RAFGSA Chilterns
Al Clarke           Discus        R39     RAFGSA Cranwell
Mike Throssell      Discus        R53     Four Counties Gliding Club
Paul Rice           Discus        TBA     Essex & Suffolk GC
Tim Scott           LS 7          TBA     Booker Gliding Club
Leigh Hood          LS 6          TBA     Four Counties Gliding Club
Mike Young          Discus        TBA     Cambridge University GC
Ted Lysakowski      Ventus        TBA     Lasham Gliding Society
Hors Concours

Simon Redman
Pam Hawkins

Ken Sparkes,
Competition Director & Task Setter
15 Metre National Championships


U.K. 15m Class Nationals on geichhorn.com


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn

*Dr. Günther Eichhorn Travel Website
*Soaring website